Fitness Center

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar

Valparaiso, Chile

About Energy Gym Vina Del Mar

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar is a fitness facility located at Av. Libertad 1348, Loc 400, 2530900 Valparaíso, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Chile.

What to Expect

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar is a place to train in the local area. Membership options, trial passes, and class schedules are best confirmed directly before your first visit.

Amenities & Equipment

1 amenities available
Toilets
1 not available at this location
Wheelchair accessible entrance

What Our Members Say

3.8
Based on 478 reviews · showing 4
J
J
s
C
+474
Powered by GoogleLatest review Nov 2025
J
Jakub Glapiński
Apr 2019
Gym is now under maintance, I hope locker rooms will get better after that. People are very very nice. Music balance is from very good to very bad. Personal trainers are very professional, but if it comes to those who ar... Read more

Gym is now under maintance, I hope locker rooms will get better after that. People are very very nice. Music balance is from very good to very bad. Personal trainers are very professional, but if it comes to those who are on the shift, they are willing to help mostly women.

C
Carolina Cruz
Nov 2018

In the morning, it is a great place for training. Later, is the hell.

J
Jonathan Leczner
Nov 2025
Always busy, people sitting on benches with their phones for way too long, one bottle of cleaner for the whole gym that no one uses, unable to come and go through the scanner as a foreigner. Otherwise, good range of equi... Read more

Always busy, people sitting on benches with their phones for way too long, one bottle of cleaner for the whole gym that no one uses, unable to come and go through the scanner as a foreigner. Otherwise, good range of equipment.

s
sergio patricio
Aug 2024

Really bad gym, horrible light and installations totally full packed of teenagers with phones and really bad not organised place, dirty and the worst gym experience . Go to other gym people really

Location

Av. Libertad 1348, Loc 400, 2530900 Valparaíso, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Chile

Get Directions

Frequently Asked Questions

How is Energy Gym Vina Del Mar rated?

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar holds 3.8 out of 5 across 478 Google reviews. Read a few of them rather than the average alone, since a single score hides whether people are praising the equipment or the staff.

What facilities does Energy Gym Vina Del Mar have?

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar lists toilets. Facility lists come from the gym's own listing, so confirm anything you are joining specifically for.

Where is Energy Gym Vina Del Mar?

Energy Gym Vina Del Mar is at Av. Libertad 1348, Loc 400, 2530900 Valparaíso, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Chile in Valparaiso. The map on this page opens directions in your own maps app.

How do I contact Energy Gym Vina Del Mar?

You can reach Energy Gym Vina Del Mar by phone on +56 32 254 1699 and through its own website, linked at the top of this page. Membership prices change often and are rarely published in full, so asking directly beats trusting any figure you find elsewhere.