Fitness Center

Virgin Active Menlyn

Pretoria, South Africa

About Virgin Active Menlyn

Virgin Active Menlyn is a fitness facility located at Ext 8, 241 Serene Road Garsfontein, Menlyn, Pretoria, 0001, South Africa.

Google reviewers rate it 4.2 out of 5 across 723 reviews. That is a large enough sample to be worth trusting.

What to Expect

Membership prices and class timetables change more often than equipment does, so confirm them with Virgin Active Menlyn directly before your first visit. The website is linked on this page.

FAQ

What is Virgin Active Menlyn rated?

4.2 out of 5 from 723 Google reviews.

Where is Virgin Active Menlyn?

Ext 8, 241 Serene Road Garsfontein, Menlyn, Pretoria, 0001, South Africa.

What Our Members Say

4.2
Based on 723 reviews · showing 5
a
B
K
I
+719
Powered by GoogleLatest review Mar 2019
B
Byron De Angelis
Mar 2019

Wow what an awesome experience. Clothes Ironed whilst working our. Professional staff throughout. It's a privilege to give this venue a rating

K
Khantsho Meso
Feb 2019

Nice big gym with all the equipment, 2 pools and squash courts. It is big enough to accommodate everyone, even during peak hours

I
Inette van Schalkwyk
Dec 2018

The best Virgin Active you will find! The Gym has just recently been renovated and now has better machines and the bathrooms are stunning. If you are looking for a good Virgin Active this is it!

M
Matthew Robson
Jan 2019

One of the better Virgin Actives in Pta. Equipment not as on top of each other as at the others. Would like to see a Virgin Active around the Monument Park area

a
anton de swardt
Jan 2019

Place is really nice to go to.. but they lack the ability to let you know if something happened. Eg. if the power went off, and they closing early.. have to figure that out on your own

Location

241 Serene Road Garsfontein, Menlyn, Pretoria, 0001, South Africa

Get Directions

Frequently Asked Questions

How is Virgin Active Menlyn rated?

Virgin Active Menlyn holds 4.2 out of 5 across 723 Google reviews. Read a few of them rather than the average alone, since a single score hides whether people are praising the equipment or the staff.

Where is Virgin Active Menlyn?

Virgin Active Menlyn is at 241 Serene Road Garsfontein, Menlyn, Pretoria, 0001, South Africa. The map on this page opens directions in your own maps app.

How do I contact Virgin Active Menlyn?

You can reach Virgin Active Menlyn by phone on +27 12 348 4568 and through its own website, linked at the top of this page. Membership prices change often and are rarely published in full, so asking directly beats trusting any figure you find elsewhere.