Fitness Center

Old Tyme Strength

Mansfield, United Kingdom

About Old Tyme Strength

Old Tyme Strength is a fitness facility located at Unit 1E, Victoria St, Mansfield NG18 5RR, UK.

Google reviewers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 22 reviews.

What to Expect

Membership prices and class timetables change more often than equipment does, so confirm them with Old Tyme Strength directly before your first visit. The website is linked on this page.

What Our Members Say

4.8
Based on 22 reviews · showing 5
S
C
M
G
+18
Powered by GoogleLatest review Aug 2020
S
Scott Freeman
Aug 2020

Quality local gym with friendly staff

G
Gerard Tynan
Feb 2020

Friendly staff good all round gym

C
Chris Best
Sep 2019

Great gym with very supportive staff and customers. Very reasonably priced and only £25 for a personal trainer session. Highly recommend

B
Blake Coghill
Jul 2019

Awesome place with knowledgable friendly coaching team and plenty of equipment. The atmosphere is welcoming and makes you feel at home in the first session.

M
Mandy McKirdy
Aug 2018
Old fashioned innovation, expertise and consummate professionalism sum up this unique space. It’s a place you can hone existing skills, develop new ones, and safely scare yourself by challenging your fitness in ways that... Read more

Old fashioned innovation, expertise and consummate professionalism sum up this unique space. It’s a place you can hone existing skills, develop new ones, and safely scare yourself by challenging your fitness in ways that may be new to you, but are actually based on research from decades of experience. There’s equipment I’d not seen before, and I’ve exercised in gyms for many years.

Location

Unit 1E, Victoria St, Mansfield NG18 5RR, UK

Get Directions

Frequently Asked Questions

How is Old Tyme Strength rated?

Old Tyme Strength holds 4.8 out of 5 across 22 Google reviews. Read a few of them rather than the average alone, since a single score hides whether people are praising the equipment or the staff.

Where is Old Tyme Strength?

Old Tyme Strength is at Unit 1E, Victoria St, Mansfield NG18 5RR, UK. The map on this page opens directions in your own maps app.

How do I contact Old Tyme Strength?

You can reach Old Tyme Strength through its own website, linked at the top of this page. Membership prices change often and are rarely published in full, so asking directly beats trusting any figure you find elsewhere.

Other Gyms in England